Browse by:

Tuesday, May 5
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Create and Perform an Original Play with Play-Ground Theatre (Six Sessions)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Wednesday, May 6
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Caricatures / Caricaturas

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Create and Perform an Original Play with Play-Ground Theatre (Six Sessions)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

2014 Comic of the Year: Adam Cayton-Holland featuring Sam Tallent

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Thursday, May 7
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Couponing!

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Saturday, May 9
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Kids
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Juicing with Mo’ Betta Green MarketPlace

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Tuesday, May 12
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Performance and Presentations

Community Conversation with Senator Cory Gardner's Office

11:00 am - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de purpurina

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Create and Perform an Original Play with Play-Ground Theatre (Six Sessions)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Wednesday, May 13
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Create and Perform an Original Play with Play-Ground Theatre (Six Sessions)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Thursday, May 14
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds presents: France's Struggle

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Friday, May 15
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Create and Perform an Original Play with Play-Ground Theatre (Six Sessions)

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Saturday, May 16
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Kids
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

FIVE POINTS JAZZ FESTIVITIES: The Tony Black Quartet

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
After School is Cool
|
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Kids Perform an Original Play Created with Play-Ground Theatre

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds: The Story of Beer

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Smiley Branch Library
Basement - Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Kids
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

FIVE POINTS JAZZ FESTIVITIES: The Jazz Partners

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Thursday, May 21
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Performance and Presentations

Citizenship Attorney / Abogado de inmigración

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Saturday, May 23
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds Presents: Marijuana in Colorado

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Thursday, May 28
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds: World War II: D-Day

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Saturday, May 30
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Intro to Feng Shui

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Wednesday, June 3
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

SuZalloonZ presents Three Best Friends

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Saturday, June 6
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

PlayGround Theatre presents The Green Scene

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Sunday, June 7
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Monday, June 8
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Itsy Bitsy Bugs / Bichitos

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Denver Zoo: Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally presents Animal Heroes

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, June 9
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

My Art Workshop Metal Embossing / Repujado en metal

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna and Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de henna y purpurina

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Justin Miera presents All That Jazz / Todo el jazz

3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Wednesday, June 10
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Harmony Yoga: Adult and Baby Yoga / Yoga para bebés y adultos

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Tales of the Unknown

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally presents Animal Heroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares Magic Show

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna Tattoos/ Tatuajes de henna

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Thursday, June 11
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally Animal Heroes

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Smiley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Airbrushed T-Shirts / Playeras con aerografía

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mattie Liebgott Presents Preschool Ink Project / Proyecto de tinta para niños preescolares

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Friday, June 12
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Infinity and Me: Storytime Yoga / Cuentacuentos yoga

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Domino Pin Ink Art / Broche de ficha de dominó

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Saturday, June 13
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Summer of Reading Kickoff Event! Top Hogs Presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Summer of Reading Kickoff Event! Top Hogs Presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / ¡Celebración de incio del Verano de Lectura! Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Teen Yoga Class / Yoga para adolescentes

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Montbello Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Baby Wearing 101

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Monday, June 15
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends / Los tres mejores amigos

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Tuesday, June 16
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Baby Play / Jugar con tu bebé

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna Tattoos/ Tatuajes de henna

11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Wild Wings Environmental Education Presents Raptors of the Rockies / Aves rapaces de las Montañas Rocosas

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Baby Play with Amy Conrad

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Wednesday, June 17
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs of the Wild West

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Raptors of the Rockies

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Thursday, June 18
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ross-Broadway Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Hellerstein Adventure In Reading

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Smiley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna and Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de henna y purpurina

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Lucha Libre Craft Program / Lucha Libre

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Friday, June 19
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally presents Animal Heroes

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Captain Vic: Madame Curie and Basic Chemistry / Madame Curie y la química básica

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Your Baby CAN Talk! with Rina Coury / ¡Tu bebé sí puede hablar!

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Montbello Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mr. Shine’s Wild Hero Show / El espectáculo de héroes salvajes del Sr. Shine

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Saturday, June 20
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Steam Train, Dream Train: Storytime Yoga

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, June 22
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Your Baby CAN Talk!

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Secret Lives of Owls / La vida secreta del búho

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Butterfly Pavilion presents Bug Safari / Safari de insectos

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Justin Miera presents All That Jazz

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, June 23
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Green Scene / La escena verde

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Teen Yoga Class / Yoga para adolescentes

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Baby Play / Jugar con tu bebé

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man / Las aventuras del mago

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Wednesday, June 24
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

"Fossils" You Can Eat / «Fósiles» comestibles

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Airbrushed T-Shirts / Playeras con aerografía

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The SuperSHEro Show

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Man of a Thousand Songs

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Raptors of the Rockies / Aves rapaces de las Montañas Rocosas

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds: The Struggle of Syria

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Steam Train, Dream Train: Storytime Yoga / Cuentacuentos yoga

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Thursday, June 25
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

All That Jazz / Todo el Jazz

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Mandy Medrano Presents Mini Accordion Photo Album / Mini álbum de fotos en forma de acordeón

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Animal Heroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Comic Book Decoupage / Découpage con cómics

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Tales of the Unknown

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mr. Shine’s Wild Hero Show

10:30 am - 11:30 pm
Smiley Branch Library
Friday, June 26
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Baby Play

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Bear Valley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Adult & Baby Yoga / Yoga para bebés y adultos

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Hampden Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Suzallonz: Three Best Friends / Los tres mejores amigos

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Captain Vic Presents Bubble Blowing Blowout

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Justin Miera presents All That Jazz / Todo el jazz

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Cupcake Decorating / A decorar pastelitos

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Saturday, June 27
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Teen Yoga Class / Yoga para adolescentes

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, June 29
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Justin Miera presents All That Jazz / Todo el jazz

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Secret Lives of Owls

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, June 30
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Bug Safari / Safari de insectos

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Butterfly Pavilion Presents Itsy Bitsy Bugs / Bichitos

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends / Los tres mejores amigos

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

"Fossils" You Can Eat

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Wednesday, July 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Adventure in Reading

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The SuperSHEro Magic Show

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Monday, July 6
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mr. Shine’s Wild Hero Show / El espectáculo de héroes salvajes del Sr. Shine

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends / Los tres mejores amigos

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, July 7
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Igor’s Airbrushed T-Shirts / Igor presenta: playeras con aerografía

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Itsy Bitsy Bugs

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Hummingbird Henna Presents Henna Tattoos / Tatuajes de henna

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man / Las aventuras del mago

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Athmar Park Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Wednesday, July 8
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Sound Ideas

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Thursday, July 9
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Michael Stanwood Sound Ideas

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Smiley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Superhero Masks and Shields Craft Program / Máscaras y escudos de superhéroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Raptors of the Rockies

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna Tattoos

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Friday, July 10
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

2:00 am - 3:00 am
Hampden Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Engage
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds: Eleanor Roosevelt

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Eugene Field Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Gray Matters: Shake, Shake, Shake: Earthquakes with Jello and Brownies! / ¡Temblores y terremotos con gelatina y bizcochos de chocolate!

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Saturday, July 11
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Performance and Presentations

Infinity and Me: Storytime Yoga

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Ross-Broadway Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zumba

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Secret Lives of Owls

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, July 13
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Jonah Berger presents The Rhythm Within

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, July 14
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de purpurina

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Up In The Air / En el aire

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Athmar Park Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Denver Zoo Presents Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Wednesday, July 15
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West / Los cerdos talentosos del viejo oeste

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Jonah Berger presents The Rhythm Within

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Three Best Friends

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Thursday, July 16
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Animal Heroes / Animales héroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Byers Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Michael Stanwood presents Sound Ideas

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna Tattoos/ Tatuajes de henna

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Friday, July 17
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Henna and Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de henna y purpurina

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Rhythm Within / El ritmo interior

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

PlayGround Theatre Presents The Green Scene / La escena verde

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Adult
|
Performance and Presentations

Active Minds: National Parks

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Saturday, July 18
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Zumba

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ross-Barnum Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Top Hogs presents Trick Pigs Of The Wild West

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, July 20
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Captain Vic presents Madame Curie and Basic Chemistry / Madame Curie y la química básica

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mr. Shine’s Wild Hero Show

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, July 21
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally Presents Animal Heroes / Animales héroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Toddler Yoga

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Green Scene / La escena verde

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Shake, Shake, Shake: Earthquakes with Jello and Brownies! / ¡Temblores y terremotos con gelatina y bizcochos de chocolate!

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Athmar Park Branch Library
Wednesday, July 22
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Puppets and Play

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
Pavilion
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Up In The Air

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Tales of the Unknown / Cuentos de terror

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

PlayGround Theatre presents The Green Scene

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Thursday, July 23
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings The Adventures of Magic Man

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Smiley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Magnetic Poetry Craft Program/ Poesía Magnética

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Friday, July 24
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Up In The Air

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Airbrushed T-Shirts / Playeras con aerografía

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The SuperSHEro Show / El espectáculo de la súper heroína

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Justin Miera presents All That Jazz / Todo el jazz

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Blair-Caldwell African American Research Library
Large Conference Room - Level 1
Saturday, July 25
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Butterfly Pavilion presents Itsy Bitsy Bugs

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, July 27
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Safari Sally Presents Animal Heroes / Animales héroes

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Adventure in Reading

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, July 28
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Animal Heroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Pauline Robinson Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Erica Sodos presents: What's Your SuperPower? / ¿Cuál es tu súper poder?

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Valdez-Perry Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Jonah Berger presents The Rhythm Within / El ritmo interior

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes / Héroes del zoológico

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Athmar Park Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Secret Lives of Owls

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ross-University Hills Branch Library
Wednesday, July 29
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Denver Zoo - Zooper Heroes

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Park Hill Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Mark Strivings presents The Adventures of Magic Man / Las aventuras del mago

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Montbello Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room
Thursday, July 30
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Smiley Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sam Gary Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Central Library
B2 Conference Center
Friday, July 31
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Michael Stanwood presents Sound Ideas

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Decker Branch Library
Meeting Room
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Cupcake Decorating / A decorar pastelitos

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ford-Warren Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Adventure In Reading / Aventura con la lectura

11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Woodbury Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Secret Lives of Owls / La vida secreta del búho

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hampden Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The Super Ann Show / El espectáculo de Súper Ann

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Montbello Branch Library
Saturday, August 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Zooper Heroes

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ross-Cherry Creek Branch Library
Monday, August 3
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

The SuperSHEro Show / El espectáculo de la súper heroína

1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bear Valley Branch Library
Tuesday, August 4
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Igor’s Airbrushed T-Shirts / Igor presenta: playeras con aerografía

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rodolfo "Corky" Gonzales Branch Library
Community Room - Level 1
Performance and Presentations
Summer Reading
|
Teen
|
Performance and Presentations

Denver Craft Ninjas Superhero Masks / Máscaras de superhéroes

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Virginia Village Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Spanish/English
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Animal Heroes / Animales héroes

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Green Valley Ranch Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Super Rabbit and the Hero Hares / Superconejo y las liebres heroicas

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Athmar Park Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Glitter Tattoos / Tatuajes de purpurina

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Hadley Branch Library
Meeting Room
Wednesday, August 5
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Steam Train, Dream Train: Storytime Yoga

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Ross-Broadway Branch Library
Performance and Presentations
Kids
|
Summer Reading
|
Performance and Presentations

Up In The Air

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schlessman Family Branch Library
Community Room